Monday, September 1, 2014  
 
 

Local Cash Bids
 
  By 9/15 Fall Dec Jan Fall 2015
Mendota, Triumph, VO CORN Cash Price
  Chart Chart Chart Chart Chart
BEANS Cash Price
  Chart Chart Chart Chart Chart
Utica, Tonica CORN Cash Price
  Chart Chart Chart Chart Chart
BEANS Cash Price
  Chart Chart Chart Chart Chart
ADM Ottawa-Lacon CORN Cash Price
  Chart Chart Chart Chart Chart
BEANS Cash Price
  Chart Chart Chart Chart Chart
CGB Utica-Hennepin CORN Cash Price
  Chart Chart Chart Chart Chart
BEANS Cash Price
  Chart Chart Chart Chart Chart
Mendota Rail CORN Cash Price  
  Chart Chart Chart Chart
Marquis Energy CORN Cash Price  
  Chart Chart Chart Chart
Price as of 09/01/14 08:35AM CDT.
Month Symbols
Click to view more Cash Bids

 

ALL BIDS SUBJECT TO CONFIRMATION PRIOR TO SALE

 

Futures
@C - CORN - CBOT
Month Open High Low Last Change Close Time More
Sep 14 360'0 361'6 356'0 360'2 -2'6 359'0s 07:31A Chart for @C4U Options for @C4U
Dec 14 368'0 369'0 362'4 366'0 -4'4 364'6s 07:50A Chart for @C4Z Options for @C4Z
Mar 15 380'4 381'6 375'4 379'0 -4'4 377'6s 08/31 Chart for @C5H Options for @C5H
May 15 389'0 390'0 383'6 387'2 -4'4 386'0s 08/31 Chart for @C5K Options for @C5K
Jul 15 395'2 396'4 390'4 394'0 -4'2 392'6s 05:43A Chart for @C5N Options for @C5N
Sep 15 401'6 402'4 397'0 400'2 -4'0 399'2s 08/31 Chart for @C5U Options for @C5U
Dec 15 407'2 408'6 404'0 406'4 -3'2 406'0s 08/31 Chart for @C5Z Options for @C5Z
Mar 16 415'6 416'6 412'4 412'6 -3'2 414'0s 04:05A Chart for @C6H Options for @C6H
May 16 419'6 419'6 419'6 419'6 -3'2 419'6s 08/31 Chart for @C6K Options for @C6K
Jul 16 421'0 424'0 421'0 424'0 -3'6 422'6s 08/31 Chart for @C6N Options for @C6N
Sep 16 427'2 -3'6 416'2s 08/31 Chart for @C6U Options for @C6U
Dec 16 417'0 417'2 413'0 415'0 -3'6 414'0s 08/31 Chart for @C6Z Options for @C6Z
Jul 17 429'4 -4'0 430'6s 08/29 Chart for @C7N Options for @C7N
Dec 17 418'0 -4'0 418'4s 08/31 Chart for @C7Z Options for @C7Z
@S - SOYBEANS - CBOT
Month Open High Low Last Change Close Time More
Sep 14 1070'2 1095'6 1070'2 1090'0 15'6 1089'4s 08/31 Chart for @S4U Options for @S4U
Nov 14 1028'6 1034'0 1021'0 1024'4 -4'4 1024'2s 06:22A Chart for @S4X Options for @S4X
Jan 15 1036'2 1041'0 1029'0 1032'4 -4'0 1032'4s 05:55A Chart for @S5F Options for @S5F
Mar 15 1043'4 1048'4 1036'6 1040'0 -3'2 1040'4s 08/31 Chart for @S5H Options for @S5H
May 15 1050'0 1054'2 1042'4 1045'6 -4'0 1046'2s 03:26A Chart for @S5K Options for @S5K
Jul 15 1056'4 1059'2 1046'6 1049'6 -4'4 1050'2s 08/31 Chart for @S5N Options for @S5N
Aug 15 1048'0 1048'0 1048'0 1048'0 -5'2 1049'6s 08/31 Chart for @S5Q Options for @S5Q
Sep 15 1042'6 1042'6 1037'4 1039'0 -4'4 1040'0s 08/31 Chart for @S5U Options for @S5U
Nov 15 1039'2 1044'0 1031'2 1036'0 -2'6 1036'6s 08/31 Chart for @S5X Options for @S5X
Jan 16 1047'4 1048'0 1036'0 1037'4 -2'6 1041'4s 08/31 Chart for @S6F Options for @S6F
Mar 16 1040'0 -2'6 1044'4s 08/31 Chart for @S6H Options for @S6H
May 16 1042'4 -2'4 1046'6s 08/29 Chart for @S6K Options for @S6K
Jul 16 1054'6 -2'6 1049'4s 08/29 Chart for @S6N Options for @S6N
Aug 16 1037'6 -2'6 1045'6s 08/29 Chart for @S6Q Options for @S6Q
Sep 16 1071'0 -4'0 1027'6s 08/29 Chart for @S6U Options for @S6U
Nov 16 1012'4 1012'4 1012'4 1012'4 -2'0 1016'2s 08/31 Chart for @S6X Options for @S6X
Jul 17 1042'0 -2'0 1036'2s 08/31 Chart for @S7N Options for @S7N
Nov 17 1001'2 -0'6 1004'6s 08/31 Chart for @S7X Options for @S7X
@W - WHEAT - CBOT
Month Open High Low Last Change Close Time More
Sep 14 555'0 562'2 546'0 549'2 -6'2 550'2s 08/31 Chart for @W4U Options for @W4U
Dec 14 570'0 578'6 561'2 563'0 -8'2 563'4s 07:39A Chart for @W4Z Options for @W4Z
Mar 15 589'0 597'4 580'4 582'4 -8'6 582'4s 08/31 Chart for @W5H Options for @W5H
May 15 604'0 606'0 590'0 593'0 -8'4 592'2s 08/31 Chart for @W5K Options for @W5K
Jul 15 604'0 610'2 596'4 599'6 -6'0 599'2s 08/31 Chart for @W5N Options for @W5N
Sep 15 612'2 618'4 606'6 608'6 -5'4 608'0s 08/31 Chart for @W5U Options for @W5U
Dec 15 628'2 632'6 621'0 623'6 -3'6 623'2s 04:43A Chart for @W5Z Options for @W5Z
Mar 16 626'0 -3'4 632'4s 08/31 Chart for @W6H Options for @W6H
May 16 615'6 -3'4 632'0s 08/29 Chart for @W6K Options for @W6K
Jul 16 619'6 -3'0 627'0s 08/31 Chart for @W6N Options for @W6N
Sep 16 634'0 -3'0 634'0s 08/29 Chart for @W6U Options for @W6U
Dec 16 634'4 -3'0 641'0s 08/29 Chart for @W6Z Options for @W6Z
Mar 17 641'0 -3'0 641'0s 08/29 Chart for @W7H Options for @W7H
May 17 653'4 -3'0 653'4s 08/29 Chart for @W7K Options for @W7K
Jul 17 621'0 -3'0 621'0s 08/31 Chart for @W7N Options for @W7N
My Custom Markets
Symbol Open High Low Last Change Close Time More

NPC Market Comment
8/29/14
 

Corn: Little new today for corn which has been the theme all month with corn remaining virtually unchange the whole month of August. Media continues to hype a 170+ bpa crop.  Dec corn is range bound from 3.62 to 3.77.

Beans: Old crop beans are still in demand as basis was strong today for old beans.  New beans were weaker as non-threatening weather continues to be the theme with discussions of yield topping 47 bpa.  There are a few concerns of frost affecting the crop with harvest 10 days behind normal.  


Have an enjoyable Labor Day Weekend!!
Tyler




 

NPC NREC
Northern Partners supports NREC
Illinois Agriculture's
Investment in
Nutrient Research & Education

To:
Enhance Nutrient Utilization
Increase Crop Production
Protect Water Quality


Explanation of "Illinois Fertilizer Fees"
Invoice Line Item

Click Here to View
NREC video


www.IllinoisNREC.org


 

 
Answer Plot
Appreciation Dinner

Tuesday, September 9
Register 3:30PM
Plot Starts 4PM

Please RSVP 815.539.3606

 

 

 

 

 
 
Ottawa FFA Alumni Boosters
 
2014 Harvest Grain Drive
Click Here for Details
 

 
NPC continues to invest in infrastructure that will benefit patrons.

This summer we have put in a 30,000 gallon propane tank at
our central distribution location. This tank will provide additional storage
of propane that we can move to any location within our trade territory
in a timely manner. This is only one way NPC is addressing the concerns with
propane supply issues that the industry faces.
 

Local Radar
Mendota, IL
Chg Zip Code: 
 
Radar
View complete Local Weather

 

NPC Location Telephone Directory
To Contact One of Northern Partners' Locations,

*Dial Direct*
Grain Dept   539-1089
LaMoille (Propane) 539-1080
LaMoille (Grain) 539-1095
Malden  539-1081
MFC Building Supply 539-1088
Ottawa 539-1083
Tonica 539-1084
Triumph 539-1085
Utica 539-1086
Van Orin Elevator 539-1087
Business Office 539-1082
or
866 773-6772
plus extension
                                    
                       
                       



 
 

River Dumping Hours


Here's a look at Dump hours for Friday August 29, 2014

CGB Utica: C & B 7-4
CGB Hennepin: CLOSED
ADM Spring Valley: CALL 1ST  
ADM Lasalle: CLOSED

ADM Hennepin: C  7-4
ADM Ottawa North: C & B 7-3
ADM Ottawa South: C & B 7-3

Cargill S.V. South: C & B 7-4
Cargill Hennepin: C & B 7-4
Cargill Ottawa: C & B 7-4  
N/C Rail  Corn 7-3 


If you have any questions, be sure to give us a call before you deliver.
815-539-1089


 


Add Us To Your Favorites
 
Follow the steps below to add www.northernpartners.net to your bookmarks.
  • Open the Communicator menu.
  • Choose Bookmarks.
  • Choose Add Bookmark.


 
 
Copyright DTN. All rights reserved. Disclaimer.
Powered By DTN